Sunday, 18 January 2015

Ending Of My first week of School.

Yeah , it's finally Sunday night and it's coming to a end to my first week of school reopen and lot of exciting thing's have happen just in that week. Hmm I can say that Singapore Life as a student is quite tough too cause my sleeping hours during holiday is about 10 to 12 hrs when school reopen is only 5 to 6 hrs only haha , plus i have to wake up by 5am if it's 8am lessson and 10am lesson i have to wake up by 6am. I have decided to do a video with my friend ( Aqilah) about our Vlog to school and how we manage to travel to school with singapore mode of transport. So we come out with a Vlog ideas on the way that we are coming to school btw my school is all the way to the East of Singaore. HAHAHA anyway first day of school was the usual i get to see my course mate and they get to see me and i get to see my new teacher's but during the first day of school something bad happen cause my Class Form teacher is leaving this school cause he have a new working life outside so he only have 19 working days left with us. That's really sad cause he is really a very amazing teacher we can get in the school but yet he is quite annoying and funny at sometime but we really have a very fun time with him , so we have decided to give him a farewell present and hope the best for him in his working life and future. I had a amazing day in school during this week cause i also get to see my junior but they look older then us sia hahaha why? i am your senior and you look older then us hias. Yet it's still happy cause there are quite a few of pretty ones hahaha you get what i mean. Anyway should stop talking about my school back to my life , i had quite a few offer by some friend for some jobs but sadly had to reject them. Had a short meet up with them for dinner and movie dates and some chats on some topic but it seem boring quite it's quite fun hahaha. Anyways this year it's a new year and i hope school would be fun and not boring , new year means new image so i have under go some changes if you guy notice on my previous blog and had a new hair cut. Anyways i hope you guys had a enjoyable week ahead of you and stay healthy is the most important key factor here.

Do watch my Youtube video which i just uploaded and do subscribe to it.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NljijraDha8

Have a enjoyable day.
Signing off
IONIC

Friday, 9 January 2015

Check up Day.

Today was quite a great and tiring day , as i have to travel two place in a day for a medical check up and treatment. Hmmm today morning i had a meeting with my school mates and teacher for a brunch at a local shopping mall in singapore , it's been quite a long time since we last met each other everyone is busy with exam and lot of thing's to do in 2014. So we met up for 2 hrs and had a great brunch treat by my teacher and the brunch was awesome and the food is great ( just that i find the beef over cook too much already as i want medium rare) But anyway the food was great and cheap and quite worth of money to spend on this type of food. After brunch, we walk around the mall as we are too full till my stomach is rejecting for dessert hahahaha. So after walking around like a chicken without a head and finally everything had to end as everyone had plans in the evening and me tooo. It was about 2pm local time in sg , i had to go for my appointment for my full body check up as i do this annually just to ensure that my body is working perfectly fine and i have to go through quite a lot of testing like running , blood and sweating just to test that my body is fine and i am healthy. After my check up at the hospital , i have another appointment with my Facial doctor as my face is having outbreaks and it's a new year and we have too make everything new. So my doctor help me to do a minor surgery on my face and a few treatment and to ensure that my face will not have scar and pimples again , then he help me to do some cleaning on my face. But seriously you will be wondering like why do guy do facial or even do treatment? hahaha Actually this is a question that most of my friend has been asking me about and my answer i that : the body is yours and it's how you want to take good care of it. But anyways i had a great dinner at a local pizza shop which is pizza hut hahaha i am like really a guy that is going around to eat during my holiday hahahaha. But anyways i had a great and tiring day so how about you guys? how do you spend you day today?

Signing off
IONIC

Thursday, 8 January 2015

Oh great.

Hmmmm , Like finally my common cold and flu have finally recovered. As i can't take it anyone , in the morning when i woke up , i wasn't able to breath properly and i was having a bad cough. The feeling of the cough is like : My chest muscle is going to be tear apart. So i decided to visit the family clinic again and seek medical attention , after a few check up , jab and medication. My flu is feeling much much better and the cough is suppressing with the help of the cough syrup that i was given. Yesterday was really a sick day as my body was aching and running on a low fever and i didn't have the energy to blog so i decided today would be better as i had quite a interesting day. First i was told that i there would be a package from US which sent by someone and i would receive sooner or later hahaha and secondly i get to catch my favorite movie (Taken) in the local cinema of Singapore - Cathay Cinema and i got to watch it in Suite Cinema as someone invited me to do a review of the movie with her so i accompanied her to watch the movie and tried out the dishes there and the service there is excellent. Hmmmm You don't have to fly first class to experience this feeling. Just visit Cathay Platinum suite and catch the movie there to experience a whole new movie style , hmmmm where was i again? Yeah! I remember i was talking about the movie it's awesome and fantastic as the guy who said this " i don't know who are you , but i will find you and i will kill you" I was my parent had that skill as it would be cool and i feel safe with them. Anyways trust me the movie is worth to watch and do watch it with your friend or anyone you can get hold of. And great there is a pimple coming out on my right cheek of my face Hias.... But anyways I hold everyone day was awesome as it already 8 days of the year and everything seem going well for me and how about you? If you are doing well great job , keep on doing what make's you happy but if you are feeling weird or upset. I would want you to put down whatever you are doing now and go out for a distress period for yourself! Ignore what's boring you just go shop , run , play or even scream but just don't scream out of the sudden in the public hahahaha Anyway i hope everyone would start a new beginning and enjoy what's around you. >.<

Signing Off
IONIC 

Monday, 5 January 2015

Start of a new beginning. 2015

It's been a long time since i came back online and start blogging for quite a few month already, i was too busy and my school work and had no time to blog about what happen for the past few month. But 2014 was a great year and it was also a painful one for my 2014 as lot of things around me were happening and i had to find thing to do to just occupied me as it's painful to remember what i have gone through. Nahhhh it's ok actually , everyone fall in their life and they have to stand back up on their own as we have to be independent and to walk ourselves. Had a great start on 2015 as i got to celebrate the new year with my friend and family member and we really had a great time on the new year eve as we enter into 2015. (kinda spend my time at marina bay and orchard road singapore) I had a really great present today as my gift from the start of 2015 is by falling sick as i am running fever and school is starting next week arhhh on the 12th of Jan. Anyway would recover soon as i had prepare a video with my friend for the school reopen this coming 12th of Jan 2015 , it's a secret and if you are wondering what is it about you can check out my Youtube channel : ionic_cong and the link would be attached below. Had some plans for 2015 and have quite a list of thing i would like to complete by the end of 2015 , my list consist of health , education and relationship. Would be working hard towards my goal as i had not complete it  for the past few year and now it would be better to start soon as i would be turning 18 soon by 23 March. Hmmmmmmm i think it's time for me to rest and i would promise that i would try everything to bring my blog back to live and do check out my Youtube channel.

This is the link to my Youtube channel , do share and support me Thank You
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXyKfwq8Al4UNn2RzKv-Vmw

Thursday, 11 September 2014

My 1st gameplay video on YouTube.

Finally i got this game named : Five Night's at Freddy. So basically i have to stay alive for the five night's till i get pay but there is a problem that would want to stop me to get and pay and also tried to kill me if possible. So i would be playing a the dump guards and just sit there and look and CCTV , switching on the light and shutting the door to stay alive till 6am. So i was waiting for the Mobile version to come out so i can get my friend to pay the app from the store and play together with Loud Speaker hahaha. So finally today We played the game with the video filming about our reaction and it's really dam funny when i look at the video hahaha. This is the Link to the video :  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mLF-A_8neoo . Do follow me on my social network at @ionic_cong and help me share my video with your friend if you would like to know the game-play. So what you waiting for ? Download your game on steam or any stores at $3.95 :D
*This game is not for the weak heart , I have WARN you.
Thank You

Friday, 22 August 2014

ICE Bucket challenge'14 Singapore

Hi guys , it have been a very long time since i blog and today i had did the ice bucket challenge with my friend and we raise about 100++ and all donation will be going to the ALS organization. I actually nominated the Prime Minister of Singapore , Red bull and Singapore Airline for the Ice bucket challenge and i hope that they can do the challenge or they have to donate US 100 dollars as a punishment. The link to my video is at my new Youtube channel called @ionic_cong and you can click on this link to go directly to my channel :https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXyKfwq8Al4UNn2RzKv-Vmw . Please help me to spread this message and share this video :D And do follow my channel for my upcoming video that i will be doing soon with my team. So guys do support me and Thank you

Sunday, 9 February 2014

Ma Food Blog

Bello to all my blog reader :D I have created a new blog to blog more about food in this planet , I have created that blog is because I think that blogging about food would be much more interesting that normal blogging about personal life encounter hence i think that having a food blog would be better hahaha. Ma new blog name is Ionic Food Hunt , Link to this website is http://ionicfoodhunt.blogspot.sg/ . Hope everyone who is reading this can support me at that blog and know where to eat good food and spread the joy about Food.

Hope everyone enjoy your new year and a happy chinese new year to all my fellow Chinese friends and reader. Gong Xi Fa Cai 

Sign off : C_C